Welcome Package
100% up to $750
+ 1,000 FS

No wagering on 1st deposit bonus

1st Deposit Wagering
0×
Max Bet (2nd/3rd)
$6
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$1,500

Cristal Poker Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Free Spins

Cristal Poker Casino bonuses include a 100% first-deposit match up to $750, no wagering on that bonus and a free spins package reaching 1,000 spins. Here is how the welcome offers, codes and ongoing rewards fit together.

Cristal Poker Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board (reference ALSI-202601043-FI2) and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (reference OGL/2024/1335/0780).

Welcome bonus: three deposit offers and the key limits

The welcome package starts with a 100% first-deposit bonus up to $750. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30, and the first-deposit bonus has 0× wagering. That is the standout term: you do not need to cycle the bonus amount before moving on to your other play.

OfferBonusCodeImportant term
1st deposit100% up to $750-0× wagering; $30 minimum deposit
2nd deposit50% up to $1,500CRI2$6 maximum bet; 5× cap on bonus value
3rd deposit100% up to $750CRI3$6 maximum bet; 5× cap on bonus value

The second and third offers are still match bonuses, but they work with tighter conditions. During active bonus play, the maximum bet is $6, and winnings from deposit bonuses are capped at 5× the bonus value. The general minimum deposit is $15, while the first welcome offer specifically needs at least $30.

The first deposit is the simplest offer

A $30 deposit gives a $30 match bonus under the 100% offer. The first-deposit bonus carries 0× wagering, but the 5× cap on deposit-bonus winnings still matters.

Start with the 0× wagering welcome offerIf you are making your first deposit, the 100% match up to $750 is the clearest place to begin. Keep the $30 minimum and the bonus cap in mind before you claim it.

No Deposit Bonus: three free spin rewards to claim

The No Deposit Bonus options give new players a way to collect free spins before making a deposit. Each offer is claimed through Live Chat, and each one has the same 30× wagering condition and a $75 maximum cashout.

How you qualifyRewardHow to claimTerms
Registration50 free spinsLive Chat30× wagering; $75 maximum cashout
Subscribe to the Telegram channel30 free spinsLive Chat30× wagering; $75 maximum cashout
Follow and like the Instagram and Facebook accounts20 free spinsLive Chat30× wagering; $75 maximum cashout

The registration reward gives you the largest of these three no-deposit bundles. The Telegram and social rewards are separate ways to collect spins, so it is worth telling Live Chat which offer you are asking about. The 30× wagering rule applies to the bonus, and the cashout cannot exceed $75.

  1. Choose the no-deposit rewardDecide whether you are claiming the registration, Telegram or social-media free spins.
  2. Open Live ChatAsk support to apply the selected offer and provide the details needed for that promotion.
  3. Keep the 30× rule in viewThe free spins come with 30× wagering and a $75 maximum cashout, so check your bonus balance before requesting a payout.

The cashout cap is $75

The 50, 30 and 20 free spin rewards all use the same $75 maximum cashout. That keeps the terms easy to compare, even though the spin amounts differ.

Promo Code: which code matches each offer

Promo codes are tied to particular deposit offers. Enter the code connected with the promotion you want, rather than treating the codes as interchangeable. The welcome codes apply to the second and third deposits, while the other two codes are for reload bonuses.

CodeOfferWhen it applies
CRI250% bonus up to $1,500Second deposit
CRI3100% bonus up to $750Third deposit
THU100100% bonus up to $150Thursday reload
WEE25050% bonus up to $375Saturday and Sunday reload

For example, a $100 second deposit paired with CRI2 creates a $50 bonus before any play. A $100 qualifying Thursday reload under THU100 gives a $100 match, subject to that offer's $150 ceiling. The casino also provides an instant 30% bonus every time you deposit, separate from the reload codes shown above.

  • Use CRI2 for the second-deposit 50% match.
  • Use CRI3 for the third-deposit 100% match.
  • Use THU100 for the Thursday 100% reload up to $150.
  • Use WEE250 for the weekend 50% reload up to $375.
  • Keep the $6 maximum bet in mind whenever an active bonus is attached.

Free Spins: deposit packages, regular rewards and birthdays

The main Free Spins package grows with the size of your deposit. It starts at 100 spins for a $30 deposit and scales up to 1,000 spins for a $300 deposit. Each spin has a value of $0.15.

DepositFree spinsSpin value
$30100$0.15 per spin
$3001,000$0.15 per spin

The package scales between those two deposit points, so the reward increases as the qualifying deposit rises. There is also a regular earn rate of 2 free spins for every $1.50 deposited. Casino Cristal Poker gives VIP members up to 100 free spins each week, adding a recurring reward for players who reach the loyalty programme.

Birthday rewards can be especially substantial: up to 2,000 free spins or a cash bonus of up to $1,500. The available birthday reward depends on the promotion applied to your account, so compare the two reward types before choosing.

Compare spin quantity with spin value

A larger number of spins is not the whole picture. The standard package uses a $0.15 value per spin, so consider both the number of spins and the offer terms when comparing rewards.

Cashback and reload rewards for ongoing play

The bonus range continues after the welcome package. Instant cashback reaches up to $750 daily, while the four-tier VIP programme offers cashback of up to 70% at the highest level. VIP benefits also include mystery bonuses, priority support and exclusive offers.

RewardAmountExtra detail
Instant cashbackUp to $750Daily
VIP cashbackUp to 70%Highest VIP tier
Tuesday reload50% up to $300Reload offer
Thursday reload100% up to $150Code THU100
Weekend reload50% up to $375Saturday and Sunday; code WEE250

There is also a refer-a-friend reward of $75 for each successful referral. Promotional tournaments add another route to prizes, including the Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins pool of $37,500,000, the Playtech Lucky Rush Tournament pool of $7,500,000 and the Playson Blast & Races pool of $37,500,000.

The birthday reward sits alongside these ongoing offers, with a choice of up to 2,000 free spins or a $1,500 cash bonus. In practice, the welcome match suits a first deposit, reloads suit later deposits, and cashback is the option to look at when you want a reward linked to ongoing play.

Bonus rules: wagering, bet size and cashout caps

The most important terms are the wagering requirement, the maximum bet and the winnings cap. They differ between the first deposit, no-deposit spins and later deposit bonuses, so the reward amount alone does not tell the full story.

  • The first deposit bonus has 0× wagering.
  • No-deposit free spin bonuses carry 30× wagering.
  • The maximum bet with an active bonus is $6.
  • Deposit-bonus winnings are capped at 5× the bonus value.
  • The no-deposit free spin rewards have a $75 maximum cashout.
  • A bonus is available once per player, account, address and computer.
ScenarioCalculationWhat to remember
First deposit$30 deposit + $30 bonus100% match; 0× wagering on the first-deposit bonus
Second deposit$100 deposit + $50 bonus50% match; $6 maximum bet; $250 cap at 5× bonus value
No-deposit reward50 free spins30× wagering; $75 maximum cashout

The second-deposit example shows how the 5× cap works: a $50 bonus multiplied by five gives a $250 cap on bonus-linked winnings. It does not change the deposit amount, and the $6 bet ceiling still applies while the bonus is active.

Keep every bet within the active-bonus limit

A bet above $6 conflicts with the maximum-bet term for active bonuses. If you are using a bonus, keep the limit visible before each wager and separate bonus play from ordinary play in your budget.

How to claim a bonus without missing its terms

A simple order of checks makes the offers easier to use. Start with the reward you are eligible for, then confirm the amount, code and conditions before depositing or asking support to apply it.

  1. Pick the right rewardChoose the first, second or third deposit bonus, a no-deposit free spin offer, a reload, cashback or the free spins package.
  2. Check the qualifying amountThe first welcome match needs at least $30. The general minimum deposit is $15, while each promotion has its own stated amount and ceiling.
  3. Add the matching codeUse CRI2, CRI3, THU100 or WEE250 when the selected promotion calls for that code.
  4. Use Live Chat for no-deposit spinsAsk Live Chat to apply the registration, Telegram or social-media free spin reward and identify which one you want.
  5. Keep the live conditions handyBefore playing, note whether the offer uses 0× or 30× wagering, the $6 maximum bet, the 5× cap or the $75 no-deposit cashout limit.

Bonus play is still gambling with real money at stake once you deposit, so treat each offer as entertainment rather than a way to guarantee a return. Deposit Limits, Self-Exclusion, Time Out and Withdrawal Lock are available if you want extra control over your account.

Choose the offer that fits your budgetStart with the terms you can manage, not simply the biggest headline amount. The first deposit match has 0× wagering, while the no-deposit spins and later bonuses use additional conditions.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Cristal Poker Casino welcome bonus?

The first deposit offer is a 100% match up to $750 with a $30 minimum deposit and 0× wagering. The second deposit offers 50% up to $1,500 with code CRI2, while the third offers 100% up to $750 with code CRI3.

Does the first deposit bonus have wagering requirements?

The first deposit bonus has 0× wagering. Deposit-bonus winnings are capped at 5× the bonus value, and the maximum bet with an active bonus is $6.

What No Deposit Bonus offers are available?

You can receive 50 free spins upon registration, 30 free spins for subscribing to the Telegram channel, or 20 free spins for following and liking the Instagram and Facebook accounts. Each is claimed through Live Chat, carries 30× wagering and has a $75 maximum cashout.

Which promo codes can I use?

CRI2 is for the second-deposit 50% bonus, and CRI3 is for the third-deposit 100% bonus. THU100 applies to the Thursday 100% reload up to $150, while WEE250 applies to the weekend 50% reload up to $375.

How does the Free Spins package work?

The package scales from 100 free spins on a $30 deposit to 1,000 free spins on a $300 deposit. Each spin is valued at $0.15, and every $1.50 deposited earns 2 free spins.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet with an active bonus is $6. This limit applies to the second and third deposit bonuses as well as active bonus play generally.

What is the maximum cashout on the no-deposit free spins?

The 50, 30 and 20 free spin rewards each have a $75 maximum cashout. They also use a 30× wagering requirement.

How much can VIP cashback reach?

VIP cashback reaches up to 70% at the highest tier. The VIP programme has four levels and also includes mystery bonuses, priority support and exclusive offers.